Fly In 2005

Home Back Fly In 2014 Fly In 2013 Fly In 2012 Fly In 2011 Fly In 2010 Fly In 2009 Fly In 2008 Fly In 2007 Fly In 2006 Fly In 2005 Fly In 2004 Fly In 2003 Fly In 2002 Fly In 2001 Fly In 2000 Fly In 1998 Fly In 1995 Fly In 1993

 

2005 FlyIn Popham 18/9/05 Sunday

SOLENT AVIATION SOCIETY FLY-IN POPHAM 18/09/05    
HA-YAG   Yak 18T R McGuire Compton Abbas    
N38273   PA28R  Mr Slater  Blackbushe    
N8225Y   Ce177RG D Knight  Hughley, Bridgnorth   
N999MH   Cessna 195B N Barrett    Bourne Park    
G-AAHY   DH60G  D Elliott  Longwood Farm  Trophy Winner    
G-AANV   DH60M    F Donaldson Hill Farm, Durley    Concours Winner
G-ADRA   Aircamper A Mason? Bicester?     
G-AFJB  

Wicko GM1 

R Souch  

Hill Farm. Durley    

Best

Vintage

 

wicko

G-AFZN   Luscombe 8A J Truscott  Ranston     
G-AGMI   Luscombe 8E P Laycott    Twyneham via Lower Upham  Best Luscombe Award 
G-AKUH   Luscombe 8E E Lloyd  Caterham, Redhill    
G-AKVF   Chrislea Super Ace  B Metters Bourne Park    Osprey Trophy
G-ALEH   PA17  A Pearce  White Waltham    
G-ANFM   DH82A  Sue Thompson White Waltham    
G-APCB   Auster J/5Q Alpine   A Beswick    Thruxton     
G-ARIH/TW591 Auster 6 R Griffin  Compton Abbas  Best Warbird Award     
G-ARKK   PA22-108 D McNally Rochester    
G-ARLB   PA24  D Heater  Blackbushe    
G-ASML   LA4A Minor S Slater  Bicester via Turweston   Special award for best Homebuilt
G-ASZR   Linnet  R Hodgson Swanborough. Lewes   
G-ATEF   Cessna 150E M Harbor    Blackbushe    
G-AWEZ   PA28R  ?  Stapleford?    
G-AYJY   Isaacs Fury M Austin  Longwood Farm    
G-AZRM   Fournier RF5 M Millar  Ringmer     
G-BBEB   PA28R  White Waltham    
G-BBFD   PA28R  C Rose  White Waltham    
G-BCBH   Fairchild 24R Argus H McKintosh Old Hay. Paddock Wood   
G-BDBH   Bellanca 7GCBC   C Gray     Finmere via North Weald   
G-BDEH   D120A     ?  Oaksey Park    
G-BDMS/FR886 J/3C Cub A Martin  Old Sarum    
G-BDVB   PA-17  E Gardner Whittles, Reading    
G-BJBO   DR250  Mr Nash  Oaksey Park    
G-BKBF   MS894A   Mr Mickleborough Thruxton     
G-BONS   Ce172N  Ms Walton Wycombe Air Park    
G-BORK   PA28-161   Mr Warner Turweston     
G-BOSM   DR400  A Stevens Old Sarum    
G-BRHX   Luscombe 8E J Lakin  Eaglescott    
G-BRIH   Taylorcraft BC12D  A Duke  Bourne Park    
G-BRNX   PA22-150 S Askey  Ashcroft Farm
G-BRPX   Taylorcraft BC12 from Leicester via Bourne Park
G-BRUG   Luscombe 8E S Hornsby    Bourne Park    
G-BSMN   Shadow  P Porter  (Wincanton)    
G-BSNT   Luscombe 8A Mr Pratt    Farthing Corner    
G-BSOX   Luscombe 8E R Lanary?       Compton Abbas    
G-BSVE   CP301S Smaragd Mr Hopton Halesland    
G-BTCJ   Luscombe 8 C Lovell  Chilbolton              
G-BTGS   Starduster   G Elliott  Shoreham    
G-BTSM   Cessna 180A   I Burnett  Landmead Farm, Garston   
G-BTSV   Kitfox  R Folwell  Frencham  Sealed Time of Arrival Prize 
G-BUCO   Aircamper A James     Siege Cross Farm   Award Winner   
G-BUDE   PA22-135 P Robinson Upper Harford    
G-BVOX   Taylorcraft F-22 A Deacon Leicester     Mertorious Journey
G-BWCK   Everett Gyro B Hart  Farley Farm    Best Giro
G-BXZO   Aircamper P Cooke      Westfield Farm, Hailsham.   
G-BYND   Quantum D Baker  Lee on Solent    
G-CCBA   Skyranger Mr Dolby  Barton Ashes    
G-CCBW   Sherwood Ranger P Wiltshire Barton Ashes    
G-CCHH   Quik  Mr Cornellius Lee on Solent    
G-CCNF   X'Air  M Eddington Henstridge    
G-CCRK   Luscombe 8A J Kimberley Ardleigh, Colchester   
G-CDAA   Quantum K Jelley  Old Sarum    
G-CZAC   CH601XL D Pitt  Lee on Solent?    
G-DOGG/XX638  Bulldog <P Sengupta  Bourne Park    
G-ECVB   Aircamper K Matcham Lee on Solent    Best Pietenpol Award
G-EERV    Vans RV-6  C Stirling  Damyns Hall, Upminster  Best Modern Award  
G-EITE   Luscombe 8A S Martin  Manor Farm, Thame   
G-FOXZ   Kitfox  S Gozee  Newton Peverill    
G-GAOH   DR400  A Luski      Exeter via Compton Abbas   
G-GAOM   DR400  Mr Richardson      Exeter via Compton Abbas   
G-KENM   Luscombe 8E  M Waters    Ranston     
G-LEKT   DR400  Mr Ryall           Exeter via Compton Abbas   
G-LUSI   Luscombe 8F ?  Bourne Park    
G-MNXX   Shadow  P Mogg  Henstridge    
G-MVXD   Medway Hybred P Millen  Lee on Solent    
G-OPDS   Kitfox  M Lord  Swanborough Farm    
G-OROD   PA18 Super Cub B Faulkner Petersfield?    
G-SEVA/F141  SE5A D Gregory Boscombe Down  Special Award - Most Mature Pilot   
G-WBTS   Falconar F-11       W Brown    Chilbolton via Turweston   
Resident Luscombes joining in    
G-BRDJ   Luscombe 8A     
G-BTCH   Luscombe 8E     
Others       
N71MY    Vimy  o/f 13:45 to Turweston  
G-CCHX   SF25C  o/f 11:42 from   Lasham  
       

Don Eaves