Fly In 2009

Home Back Fly In 2014 Fly In 2013 Fly In 2012 Fly In 2011 Fly In 2010 Fly In 2009 Fly In 2008 Fly In 2007 Fly In 2006 Fly In 2005 Fly In 2004 Fly In 2003 Fly In 2002 Fly In 2001 Fly In 2000 Fly In 1998 Fly In 1995 Fly In 1993

http://picasaweb.google.co.uk/Godders1968/Osprey2009

http://picasaweb.google.co.uk/malcolm.lee2007/SolentAviationSocietyFlyIn2009

Popham Fly-in Log :.Sunday 20th September 2009


NC8115 Travel Air 4000
OK-JUA-3 Samba
OO-PUS Aircoupe [ex night stop]
G-AFYD Luscombe 8F
G-AFZL Porterfield CP-50
G-AJKB Lusc 8E
G-AKUK Lusc 8A
G-ALEH PA17
G-APCB Auster J/5Q
G-ARHB F1A Aircoupe
G-ARWB/WK611 Chipmunk
G-ARXT Jodel DR1050
G-ASZU Ce150E
G-ATEF Ce.150E
G-ATFD DR1050
G-AWGN RF.4D
G-AYTR.CP301A
G-BCBH Argus
G-BDBD Tailwind
G-BDMS/FR886 Cub
G-BFAK MS892A
G-BGGC B.7GCBC
G-BICR Jodel D120A
G-BIVB Jodel D.112
G-BPIZ AA.5B
G-BPOU AA5B
G-BRHX Lusc 8E
G-BRIK Nipper
G-BRUG Lusc 8E
G-BSMN Shadow
G-BSSA Lusc 8E
G-BTMP Campbell Cricket
G-BUCO Pietenpol Aircamper
G-BUUI T-67M
G-BUWK Rans S.6
G-BWPS Shadow
G-BXTT AA5B
G-BYKS Leopoldoff L.6
G-BYRU Quantum
G-BYZY Aircamper
G-BZEZ Shadow
G-CBJE RAF2000
G-CBNX M-Bensen B.8MR
G-CBXS Skyranger
G-CCCY Skyranger
G-CDPG. Auster J/1A
G-CDRU Bu.131
G-CEAT Zenair CH.601
G-CEYN Grob G.109B
G-CFTZ EV97 Eurostar
G-EITE Lusc 8F
G-EMSY DH82A
G-ENGO Steen Skybolt
G-FOXZ Kitfox
G-GOLF TB10
G-GPAG Vans RV-6
G-GRIN Vans RV-6
G-HARY Alon A2
G-IIYK Yak 50
G-IOSL.Vans RV-9
G-IRAF RAF 2000
G-JEZZ Skyranger
G-JOST Europa
G-KENM Lusc 8E
G-MRED Christavia Mk.1
G-MTPT Thruster TST
G-MWDS Thruster T300
G-MZOD Quantum
G-NPPL Ikarus C42
G-OABB Jodel D.150
G-OFFA Pietenpol Aircamper
G-OJVH CeF150H
G-OROD PA18
G-ORVE Vans RV-6
G-OVII Vans RV-7
G-OZEE Avid Speedwing
G-TJAY PA22
G-TJDM Vans RV-6A
G-VANS Vans RV-4
G-WBTS Falconar F.11
G-ZECH CZAW Sport Cruiser
 

RESIDENTS NOTED/INVOLVED

Many others active not noted by me
G-BVBV Avid [R] from rear enclave
G-EVLE Rearwin [R] taxied from top end
G-IBBS Europa [R] flew in, to rear enclave dismantled, roaded out
G-MYBA Rans S6 [R] from rear enclave flew
G-MZFY Rans S6 [R] from rear enclave flew
G-NIGE Lusc 8 [R] from top end, flew in, joined the line
G-RVAC Vans RV-7 [R] from rear enclave, flew in joined line
 

Club House apron
G-FOUR Be36 [R]
HA-HUA Yak 18T [R]
HA-YAV Yak 18T [R]
WAM HANGAR
G-ARFO INSIDE
G-BFPZ OUTSIDE G-BHBG OUTSIDE G-BHJF OUTSIDE G-BLIY OUTSIDE
G-KNCG PA32 overflew S-N 1436
 

Model Balloons at Solent HQ
G-BINR G-BJGM G-BJSX G-FYEK G-FYGH
 

list of winners

1. BEST BIPLANE G-ENGO
2. BEST GYRO G-CBJE
3. BEST LUSCOMBE G-BPOU
4. BEST MODERN AIRCRAFT G-IOSL
5. BEST PIETENPOL G-OFFA
6. BEST VINTAGE G-BCBH
7. MOST MERITORIOUS JOURNEY G-BTMP
8. OSPREY TROPHY NC8115
9. BEST WARBIRD G-ARWB/WK611
10. CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE G-AJKB
11. Special Award G-EMSY
12. Special Award GBDMS/FR886
13. Special Award Best weight shift G-MZOD
14. AB Bournemouth Best Ercoupe OO-PUS

 

Thanks to Don Eaves for the log